Masters Champions 65+

Canadian Masters Champions 65+

Year Men's Singles Women's Singles Men's Doubles Women's Doubles Mixed Doubles
2019 Henry A Paynter  Rose Lei  Bill Metcalfe 
Mike Mitson
Siew Har Hong 
Rose Lei
Henry A Paynter 
Siew Har Hong
2018 Bill Metcalfe Siew Har Hong Bill Metcalfe
Mike Mitson
Siew Har Hong
Rose Lei
Henry Paynter
Siew Har Hong
2017 Henry Paynter Siew Har Hong Bill Metcalfe
Mike Mitson
Siew Har Hong
Lyn Jeannette Polson
Mike Mitson
Sanne Dryborough
2016 Ian Bishop Susan Dommeyer Akira Hirota
William Metcalfe
Fran Mann
Tess Tearoe
Bob T. Cook
Mary Ann Bowles
2015 Ian Bishop Susan Dommeyer Ian Bishop
Curt Dommeyer
Dora Aliaga
Susan Dommeyer
Curt Dommeyer
Susan Dommeyer
2014 Ian Bishop Andrea Weiss Ian Bishop
Curt Dommeyer
Mary Ann Bowles
Andrea Weiss
Curt Dommeyer
Susan Dommeyer
2013 Tony Knott Lucia Jiminez Bill Metcalfe
Mike Mitson
Dora Aliaga
Lucia Jimenez
Ian Bishop
Val  Butler
2012 Tony Knott Barbara Morin Bill Metcalfe
Mike Mitson
Sanne Dryborough
Joanne Sullivan
David Niven
Sanne Dryborough
2011 Bob Cook Margaret Hudson D Panchal
Cordell Parsons
Sanne Dryborough
Margaret Hudson
David Niven
Sanne Dryborough
2010 Bob Cook S Ishilawa Ian Bishop
Curt Dommeyer
Margaret Hudson
Joanne Sullivan
Gord McConnell
Joanne Sullivan
2009 Akira Hirota Margaret Hudson Ian Bishop
Curt Dommeyer
Margaret Hudson
Joanne Sullivan
Lane Bickel
Solonges Côte
2008 Lane Bickel Margaret Hudson Ian Bishop
Curt Dommeyer
D. Clemett
Margaret Hudson
Lane Bickel
Solonges Côte
2007 Mike Bilida Margaret Hudson Gord McConnell
David Niven
D. Clemett
Margaret Hudson
Frank Emery
D. Clemett
2006 Mike Bilida Margaret Hudson Gord McConnell
David Niven
D. Clemett
Margaret Hudson
Andy Evans
Olga Kanigan
2005 Mike Bilida Jean Folinsbee Gord McConnell
David Niven
T. Kobayashi
Y. Niizeki
Frank Emery
D. Clemett
2004 James Carnwath Helga Worster C. Ratanaseangsuang
Warren Kilpatrick
K. Komatsu
Y. Niizeki
Daryell Bissell
Olga Kanigan
2003 James Carnwath Kay Marshall Lane Bickel
Gord McConnell
Kay Marshall
Margie Uyeda
Wilf Côté
Joyce Jones
2002 Wilf Côté Kay Marshall Wilf Côté
Tony Garcia
C. Ota
Y. Yamashita
Wilf Côté
Joyce Jones
2001 James Carnwath Toki Mashiko T. Weys
Warren Kilpatrick
K. Komatsu
T. Mashiko
Roger Kerby
Lorraine Goss
2000 Bert Fergus Toki Mashiko Jim Powell
C. Ratanaseangsuang
Claire Bowyer
A. Wurst
Mark Grantham
Joyce Jones
1999 Bert Fergus Joyce Jones Wilf Côté
Mark Grantham
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Ray Cornish
Claire Bowyer
1998 Bert Fergus Claire Bowyer Wilf Côté
Mark Grantham
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Mark Grantham
Joyce Jones
1997 Pierre Dugal A. Wurst James Carnwath
Bet Fergus
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Mark Grantham
Joyce Jones
1996 Pierre Dugal Not Contested J. Carson
T. Weys
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
G. Macey
Claire Bowyer
1995 Pierre Dugal Joyce Jones Ray Cornish
Bet Fergus
Claire Bowyer
M. Hibberson
Jack Harvey
Joyce Jones
1994 Pierre Dugal B. Buck Jim Poole
Abdul Shaikh
S. Aoki
Jean Bardsley
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett
1993 Bob Brooks B. Buck Dick Witte
Ed McSweeney
Claire Lovett
Dorothy Tinline
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett
1992 Bob Brooks B. Buck Ray Cornish
Jim Poole
Lee Calvert
N. MacFarlane
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett
1991 Jack Harvey Dorothy Tinline Dick Witte
Ed McSweeney
Jean Bardsley
S. Aoki
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett
1990 John McGuinness Dorothy Tinline B. Brooks
B. Dalin
W. Watson
J. Webster
John McGuinness
L. Holden
1989 Jack Harvey Dorothy Tinline Dick Witte
Ed McSweeney
Claire Lovett
Dorothy Tinline
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett
1988 Barry Ursell Dorothy Tinline Dick Witte
Ed McSweeney
Claire Lovett
Dorothy Tinline
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett
1987 Barry Ursell Jean Bardsley K. Grierson
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett
Dorothy Tinline
Mark Graham
Dorothy Tinline
1986 Barry Ursell Vivian Anderson John Carter
Barry Ursell
Vivian Anderson
Claire Lovett
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett