Latest News

Junior Ranking (3-2020)

U19 Boys singles
13 Victor Lai10,250
24 Darren Choi9,110
35 Joseph Lu8,660
43 Ivan Li8,420
54 Kiren Milan Deraj8,110
64 Sheldon Xu7,860
74 Patrick Zheng7,575
88 Jadon Tsang6,415
U19 Girls singles
1  Wendy Wen Yu Zhang13,530
2  Rachel Chan12,180
32 Jeslyn Chow9,210
42 Sharon Au8,730
52 Natalie Yee8,300
63 Jacqueline Cheung7,020
76 Jackie Dent6,460
813 Alayna Walia5,580
U19 Boys doubles
15 Thomas Dent8,830
   Joseph Lu 
23 Joseph Lu8,350
   Patrick Zheng 
34 Benoit Bordeleau7,095
   Quoc-Quyen Huynh-Bao 
44 Ivan Li7,075
   Jadon Tsang 
U19 Girls doubles
11 Sharon Au11,740
   Jacqueline Cheung 
23 Rachel Chan10,250
   Jeslyn Chow 
33 Jackie Dent6,360
   Christina Lin 
45 Ally Chia5,727
   Natalie Nakatsui 
U19 Mixed doubles
13 Colin Jia10,680
   Jacqueline Cheung 
24 Rachel Chan9,880
   Ivan Li 
35 Jadon Tsang7,695
   Jeslyn Chow 
48 Ashley Wong6,765
   Jacob Kim 
U17 Boys singles
1  Victor Lai10,250
23 Joshua Nguyen5,770
33 Sam Yuan5,385
43 Minh Cheng4,900
58 Timothy Lock3,801
68 Paxton Yu Ning Lin3,770
710 Nguyen Binh Ngo3,685
814 Daniel Jieru Zhou3,625
U17 Girls singles
13 Jackie Dent6,460
23 Sophia Nong5,515
32 Jessica V Cheng5,515
43 Ally Chia5,345
54 Alena Yu5,083
65 Chloe Hoang4,970
73 Joanna Xu4,798
85 Christina Lin4,185
U17 Boys doubles
12 Joshua Nguyen5,340
   Jasper M H Tang 
23 Victor Lai5,050
   Jack Wang 
35 Minh Cheng4,630
   Sam Yuan 
46 Aaron Lin3,547
   Paxton Yu Ning Lin 
U17 Girls doubles
11 Jackie Dent6,360
   Christina Lin 
21 Ally Chia5,727
   Natalie Nakatsui 
31 Jessie Hou5,427
   Alena Yu 
41 Jessica V Cheng5,075
   Sophia Nong 
U17 Mixed doubles
12 Jessica V Cheng6,165
   Victor Lai 
23 Nguyen Binh Ngo5,875
   Jackie Dent 
34 Julian Lau5,025
   Natalie Nakatsui 
45 Joshua Nguyen4,575
   Chloe Hoang 
U15 Boys singles
110 Kevin Wang2,500
210 Chenyi Tao2,338
312 Michael Ji2,124
413 Tommy Yang2,070
514 Ryan Jay Wang1,730
616 Raymond Li1,653
713 Veer Singh Kundhi1,635
815 Ryan Zi Cheng Liu1,538
U15 Girls singles
17 Simone Huang3,239
210 Evonna Jiang2,441
313 Chloe Lee2,217
415 Kylie Yang2,217
515 Addison Lynne McClune1,844
620 Emily Yunkai Xia1,841
727 Emma Meng1,746
820 Katie Lau1,668
U15 Boys doubles
12 Michael Ji2,838
   Rayce Su 
25 Raymond Li2,221
   Tommy Yang 
35 Kevin Wang2,182
   Michael Wang 
45 Lyem Fedoretz2,071
   Ryan Zi Cheng Liu 
U15 Girls doubles
14 Jasmine Shi2,500
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
24 Chloe Lee2,464
   Kylie Yang 
35 Melissa Roque2,229
   Gabrielle Vo-Loh 
47 Katie Lau2,069
   Lyric Su 
U15 Mixed doubles
15 Kevin Wang2,838
   Chloe Lee 
29 Lyem Fedoretz2,022
   Melissa Roque 
310 Michael Ji1,936
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
412 Tommy Yang1,625
   Kylie Yang 

2020 Masters Badminton Championships

Badminton Vision2020

 

Yonex

Our Partners / Nos partenaires

Commonwealth Games CanadaCoach.caGovernment of CanadaYonexBadminton Pan AmCanadian Paralympic Committeetournamentsoftware.comBWFCanadian Sport for LifeBlack KnightCanadian Olympic Committee

Badminton Vision 2020

 Learn More