Latest News

Junior Ranking (5-2023)

U19 Boys singles
1  Timothy Lock11,810
2  Joshua Nguyen10,980
3  Michael Ji9,840
4  Daniel Jieru Zhou8,660
5  Kevin Wang8,380
6  Lyem Fedoretz7,085
7  Daniel Leung7,000
8  Harold Tan7,000
U19 Girls singles
1  Chloe Hoang13,000
2  Jackie Dent11,810
3  Chloe Choi9,040
4  Joanna Xu8,770
5  Emily Yunkai Xia8,340
6  Alena Yu8,070
7  Natalie Nakatsui7,805
8  Simone Huang7,710
U19 Boys doubles
1  Timothy Lock13,000
   Kevin Wang 
2  Joshua Nguyen9,920
   Daniel Jieru Zhou 
3  Michael Ji9,510
   Rayce SU 
4  Daniel Leung7,710
   Arnav Lokhande 
U19 Girls doubles
1  Jasmine Shi10,250
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
2  Joanna Xu8,440
   Alena Yu 
3  Allison W Cheng7,750
   Chloe Choi 
4  Melissa Roque7,250
   Gabrielle Vo-loh 
U19 Mixed doubles
1  Joshua Nguyen10,690
   Chloe Hoang 
2  Daniel Jieru Zhou9,020
   Jackie Dent 
3  Kevin Wang8,750
   Chloe Lee 
4  Michael Ji8,720
   Emily Yunkai Xia 
U17 Boys singles
1  Ares Zhou5,515
2  Asher Bedi5,120
3  Yanqing Wang4,890
4  Matthew Yu4,445
53 Jackson Zhou4,304
61 Jerry Yin4,140
71 Oliver Chen4,000
81 Gabriel Ching3,877
U17 Girls singles
1  Mengyao Tian6,130
2  Emma Meng5,700
3  Thalia Leann Se5,105
4  Katie Lau4,942
52 Jasmine Yuexin Zhang4,578
61 Lyric SU4,380
71 Ying Jian4,304
8  Taru Pathmarajah3,880
U17 Boys doubles
11 Justin Sun5,100
   Jackson Zhou 
21 Liam Zhang5,000
   Ares Zhou 
3  Jerry Yin4,655
   Ethan Zhang 
4  Oliver Chen4,655
   Matthew Yu 
U17 Girls doubles
1  Katie Lau5,315
   Lyric SU 
2  Mengyao Tian5,265
   Kaylee Wang 
3  Ying Jian4,785
   Jasmine Yuexin Zhang 
4  Chloe Lam4,380
   Catherine Yunyi Pang 
U17 Mixed doubles
1  Oliver Chen5,650
   Lyric SU 
2  Ares Zhou5,025
   Emma Meng 
32 Reath Roth4,490
   Ying Jian 
41 Maxwell Peng4,330
   Emma Meng 
U15 Boys singles
1  Kevin Yang2,824
2  Shaurya Gullaiya2,719
31 Aayush Saha2,167
41 Anson Lok-Yin Chen2,131
5  Ethan Yuen1,748
6  Shingchun (Kevin) Wu1,740
71 Wen Jie Ma1,645
81 John fanfeng Fu1,578
U15 Girls singles
1  Adrea Beaulieu3,696
2  Abbie Leung2,325
3  Sylvia Yuqing Mei2,260
4  Susanna Wang2,219
5  Cinra Mei2,150
6  Fulgencia Simmons Zhang1,771
7  Deborah Nian1,697
8  Zhiqing Wang1,638
U15 Boys doubles
1  Shaurya Gullaiya2,560
   Kevin Yang 
2  Wen Jie Ma2,443
   Aayush Saha 
3  Austin Yau1,787
   Alan Zhang 
4  Ziqi Ma1,653
   Rui Yang Stanley Zhang 
U15 Girls doubles
1  Susanna Wang3,012
   Fulgencia Simmons Zhang 
2  Cinra Mei2,429
   Zhiqing Wang 
3  Olivia Gao1,951
   Sylvia Yuqing Mei 
4  Emily Luo1,724
   Rosey Yin 
U15 Mixed doubles
1  Shaurya Gullaiya2,565
   Fulgencia Simmons Zhang 
2  Rui Yang Stanley Zhang2,419
   Susanna Wang 
3  Aayush Saha2,244
   Cinra Mei 
4  Tina Zhang1,565
   Wen Jie Ma 

BCan Shop

BCan Shop

PlayerWeb

PlayerWeb

ShuttleTime

ShuttleTime

YONEX Canada Open

YONEX Canadian International Challenge

Yonex

Our Partners / Nos partenaires

Commonwealth Games CanadaGovernment of CanadaYonexCanadian Olympic Committeetournamentsoftware.comBadminton Pan AmBWFCoach.caCanadian Paralympic CommitteeCanadian Sport for Life

Donation Buttons

 Learn More