Alumni Calendar

DatesNameGroupCategoryCity
13-16 Feb2020 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmSalvadorPhilippe Charron, Catherine Choi, Rachel Honderich, Jason Ho-Shue, Joshua Hurlburt-Yu, Antonio Li, Michelle Li, Kyleigh O'Donoghue, Brittney Tam, Maxime T├ętreault, Kristen Tsai, Nyl Yakura, Brian Yang
26 Jul-11 Aug2019 Pan American Games Pan American GamesPan AmLimaRachel Honderich, Jason Ho-Shue, Joshua Hurlburt-Yu, Michelle Li, Kristen Tsai, Nyl Yakura, Brian Yang, Josephine Wu
19-26 May2019 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFNanningRachel Honderich, Jason Ho-Shue, Joshua Hurlburt-Yu, Michelle Li, Brittney Tam, Kristen Tsai, Nyl Yakura, Brian Yang, B.R. Sankeerth, Josephine Wu
20-27 May2018 Thomas Cup Thomas CupBWF FinalsBangkokJason Ho-Shue, Antonio Li, Nyl Yakura, Brian Yang, Paul-Antoine Dostie-Guindon, Jonathan Lai, Ty Lindeman, Duncan Yao
20-27 May2018 Uber Cup Uber CupBWF FinalsBangkokCatherine Choi, Rachel Honderich, Michelle Li, Brittney Tam, Kristen Tsai, Josephine Wu, Anne-Julie Beaulieu, Stephanie Pakenham, Michelle Tong
4-15 Apr2018 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthGold CoastRachel Honderich, Jason Ho-Shue, Michelle Li, Brittney Tam, Kristen Tsai, Nyl Yakura, Brian Yang, Ty Lindeman
15-18 Feb2018 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmTacariguaCatherine Choi, Jason Ho-Shue, Michelle Li, Brittney Tam, Nyl Yakura, Brian Yang, Josephine Wu, Paul-Antoine Dostie-Guindon, Jonathan Lai, Ty Lindeman, Duncan Yao, Anne-Julie Beaulieu, Stephanie Pakenham, Michelle Tong, Austin Bauer, Talia Ng
21-28 May2017 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFGold CoastRachel Honderich, Jason Ho-Shue, Michelle Li, Brittney Tam, Nyl Yakura, Josephine Wu, Michelle Tong, Phillipe Gaumond, Maxime Marin
16-19 Feb2017 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmSanto DomingoJason Ho-Shue, Brittney Tam, Nyl Yakura, Josephine Wu, Anne-Julie Beaulieu, Stephanie Pakenham, Michelle Tong, Phillipe Gaumond, Maxime Marin
5-21 Aug2016 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsRio de JaneiroMichelle Li, Martin Giuffre
17-20 May2016 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierGuadalajaraKyleigh O'Donoghue, Josephine Wu, Qingzi Ouyang, Phyllis Chan
28 Apr-1 May2016 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmCampinasJason Ho-Shue, Brittney Tam, Nyl Yakura, Josephine Wu, Stephanie Pakenham, Michelle Tong, Phillipe Gaumond, Maxime Marin
17-20 Feb2016 Thomas Cup Thomas CupBWF FinalsGuadalajaraJason Ho-Shue, Nyl Yakura, Phillipe Gaumond, Maxime Marin, Martin Giuffre, Luke Couture, Andrew Zhuang
10-26 Jul2015 Pan American Games Pan American GamesPan AmTorontoRachel Honderich, Michelle Li, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Andrew D'Souza
10-17 May2015 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFDongguanRachel Honderich, Michelle Li, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Andrew D'Souza, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng
13-19 Oct2014 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmMarkhamPhilippe Charron, Rachel Honderich, Michelle Li, Nyl Yakura, Martin Giuffre, Phyllis Chan, Luke Couture, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Andrew D'Souza, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Kevin Li, Grace Gao
23 Jul-3 Aug2014 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthGlasgowRachel Honderich, Michelle Li, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Andrew D'Souza, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng
18-25 May2014 Uber Cup Uber CupBWF FinalsNew DelhiRachel Honderich, Brittney Tam, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Grace Gao, Jocelyn Ko
17-24 Oct2013 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmSanto DomingoPhilippe Charron, Michelle Li, Nyl Yakura, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Andrew D'Souza, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Kevin Li, Grace Gao, Jocelyn Ko, Nathan Osbourne, Sergiy Shatenko
19-26 May2013 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFKuala LumpurPhilippe Charron, Michelle Li, Kristen Tsai, Martin Giuffre, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Grace Gao, Jocelyn Ko
11-14 Oct2012 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmLimaPhilippe Charron, Kristen Tsai, Nyl Yakura, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Jocelyn Ko
27 Jul-12 Aug 20202012 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsLondonMichelle Li, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Grace Gao
17-19 Feb2012 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierEl MonteNyl Yakura, Toby Ng, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Kevin Li, Sergiy Shatenko, Joseph Rogers, Francois Bourret
17-19 Feb2012 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierEl MonteMichelle Li, Kristen Tsai, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Grace Gao, Jocelyn Ko
14-30 Oct2011 Pan American Games Pan American GamesPan AmGuadalajaraMichelle Li, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Grace Gao, Jocelyn Ko, Stefan Wojcikiewicz
22-29 May2011 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFQingdaoMichelle Li, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Jocelyn Ko, Stefan Wojcikiewicz
21-24 Oct2010 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmCuribitaMichelle Li, Toby Ng, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Grace Gao, Jocelyn Ko, Stefan Wojcikiewicz, Charmaine Reid
3-14 Oct2010 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthDelhiMichelle Li, Alex Bruce, Toby Ng, Grace Gao, Jocelyn Ko, David Snider, Alex Pang, Jon Vandervet, Anna Rice
18-21 Feb2010 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierLimaMartin Giuffre, Kevin Li, Francois Bourret, David Snider, Alex Pang, Jon Vandervet, Maxime Belanger, Alvin Lau, Tommy McKee
18-21 Feb2010 Uber Cup Thomas CupQualifierLimaMichelle Li, Phyllis Chan, Alex Bruce, Jocelyn Ko, Milaine Cloutier, Valerie St. Jacques
20-25 Oct2009 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmGuadalajaraAlex Bruce, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Grace Gao, Jocelyn Ko, Joseph Rogers, Alex Pang, Anna Rice
1-5 Oct2008 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmLimaMichelle Li, Adrian Liu, Derrick Ng, Jocelyn Ko, David Snider, Valerie St. Jacques, Richard Liang, Audrey Bonneville
8-24 Aug2008 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsBeijingAnna Rice, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Val Loker
11-18 May2008 Thomas Cup Thomas CupBWF FinalsJakartaToby Ng, Stefan Wojcikiewicz, David Snider, Alvin Lau, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Bobby Milroy, Will Milroy
16-18 Feb2008 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierCampinasMichelle Li, Charmaine Reid, Valerie St. Jacques, Val Loker, Florence Lavoie, Fiona McKee
13-29 Jul2007 Pan American Games Pan American GamesPan AmRio de JaneiroJoseph Rogers, Charmaine Reid, David Snider, Mike Beres, Val Loker, Will Milroy, Fiona McKee, Sarah McMaster
11-17 Jun2007 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFGlasgowStefan Wojcikiewicz, Charmaine Reid, Anna Rice, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Val Loker, Bobby Milroy, Will Milroy, Fiona McKee, Sarah McMaster
15-19 May2007 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmCalgaryStefan Wojcikiewicz, Charmaine Reid, Anna Rice, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Val Loker, Bobby Milroy, Will Milroy, Fiona McKee
10 Dec2006 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierStefan Wojcikiewicz, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Bobby Milroy, Will Milroy, Kyle Hunter
15-26 Mar2006 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthMelbourneCharmaine Reid, Anna Rice, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Val Loker, Bobby Milroy, Will Milroy, Phil Bourret, Helen Nichol, Tammy Sun
18-20 Feb2006 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierCharmaine Reid, Val Loker, Florence Lavoie, Sarah McMaster, Helen Nichol, Amelie Felx
10 Dec2005 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmBridgetownCharmaine Reid, Anna Rice, Milaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Bobby Milroy, Will Milroy, Phil Bourret, Helen Nichol, Jody Patrick, Denyse Julien
13-29 Aug2004 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsAthlensCharmaine Reid, Anna Rice, Mike Beres, Phil Bourret, Helen Nichol, Jody Patrick, Denyse Julien
11-18 May2004 Uber Cup Uber CupBWF FinalsJakartaCharmaine Reid, Valerie St. Jacques, Helen Nichol, Kelli Sherlock
15 Feb2004 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifier
13-15 Feb2004 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierCharmaine Reid, Anna Rice, Helen Nichol, Denyse Julien
1-13 Aug2003 Pan American Games Pan American GamesPan AmSanto DomingoCharmaine Reid, Anna Rice, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Kyle Hunter, Phil Bourret, Helen Nichol, Jody Patrick, Denyse Julien
25 Jul-4 Aug2002 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthManchesterStefan Wojcikiewicz, Milaine Cloutier, Bobby Milroy, Will Milroy, Phil Bourret, Tammy Sun, Denyse Julien, Keith Chan, Kara Solmundson, Robbyn Hermitage
15-18 Feb2002 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierEindhovenStefan Wojcikiewicz, Will Milroy, Keith Chan, Bryan Moody, Brent Olynyk
15-18 Feb2002 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierEindhovenMilaine Cloutier, Tammy Sun, Denyse Julien, Kara Solmundson
10 Dec2001 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmLimaStefan Wojcikiewicz, Charmaine Reid, Milaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Will Milroy, Helen Nichol, Jody Patrick, Keith Chan, Jonathan Bolduc
28 May-2 Jun2001 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFSevilleMilaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Denyse Julien, Robbyn Hermitage, Bryan Moody, Brent Olynyk
15 Sep-1 Oct2000 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsSydneyMilaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Kara Solmundson, Robbyn Hermitage, Bryan Moody, Brent Olynyk
18-20 Feb2000 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierSophiaBobby Milroy, Bryan Moody, Brent Olynyk, Iain Sydie, Brian Abra, Marlon Samuel
18-20 Feb2000 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierSophiaMilaine Cloutier, Denyse Julien, Kara Solmundson, Robbyn Hermitage
23 Jul-8 Aug1999 Pan American Games Pan American GamesPan AmWinnipegCharmaine Reid, Milaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Denyse Julien, Kara Solmundson, Robbyn Hermitage, Bryan Moody, Brent Olynyk, Iain Sydie, Stu Arthur
10-17 May1999 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFCopenhagenMilaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Andrew Dabeka, Denyse Julien, Kara Solmundson, Robbyn Hermitage, Brent Olynyk, Iain Sydie
11-21 Sep1998 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthKuala LumpurCharmaine Reid, Milaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Bobby Milroy, Jody Patrick, Denyse Julien, Robbyn Hermitage, Bryan Moody, Iain Sydie, Stu Arthur, Darryl Yung, Cindy Arthur
17-24 Feb1998 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierManilaMike Beres, Bobby Milroy, Bryan Moody, Iain Sydie, Brian Abra, Darryl Yung
17-24 Feb1998 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierManilaCharmaine Reid, Milaine Cloutier, Denyse Julien, Robbyn Hermitage, Julia Chen, Jennifer Wong
10 Dec1997 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmWinnipegMilaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Denyse Julien, Kara Solmundson, Robbyn Hermitage, Brent Olynyk, Iain Sydie, Cindy Arthur, Jennifer Wong
19-25 May1997 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFGlasgowCharmaine Reid, Mike Beres, Denyse Julien, Robbyn Hermitage, Bryan Moody, Brent Olynyk, Iain Sydie, Elma Ong
19 Jul-9 Aug1996 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsAtlantaDenyse Julien, Iain Sydie, Jaimie Dawson, Sian Deng, Anil Kaul, Doris Piche
17-24 Feb1996 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierPragueMike Beres, Brent Olynyk, Iain Sydie, Darryl Yung, Jaimie Dawson, Anil Kaul
17-24 Feb1996 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierPragueCharmaine Reid, Milaine Cloutier, Denyse Julien, Robbyn Hermitage, Elma Ong, Doris Piche, Heather Ostrom, Moira Ong
17-25 May1995 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFLausanneCharmaine Reid, Milaine Cloutier, Mike Beres, Denyse Julien, Robbyn Hermitage, Brent Olynyk, Iain Sydie, Darryl Yung, Jaimie Dawson, Sian Deng, Anil Kaul, Heather Ostrom
12-26 Mar1995 Pan American Games Pan American GamesPan AmMar del PlataMilaine Cloutier, Denyse Julien, Robbyn Hermitage, Iain Sydie, Darryl Yung, Jaimie Dawson, Sian Deng, Anil Kaul
18-28 Aug1994 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthVictoriaDenyse Julien, Iain Sydie, Darryl Yung, Jaimie Dawson, Sian Deng, Doris Piche, Heather Ostrom, Bryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten, Claire Backhouse
19-26 Feb1994 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierGlasgowBrent Olynyk, Iain Sydie, Darryl Yung, Erik Nilsson
19-26 Feb1994 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierGlasgowRobbyn Hermitage, Heather Ostrom, Marie-Helene Loranger, Caroline Thorn
24-30 May1993 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFBirminghamMilaine Cloutier, Denyse Julien, Robbyn Hermitage, Jaimie Dawson, Sian Deng, Anil Kaul, Bryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten, Caroline Thorn, David Humble
25 Jul-9 Aug1992 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsBarcelonaDenyse Julien, Anil Kaul, Doris Piche, Bryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten, David Humble
16-23 Feb1992 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierS-HertogenboschJaimie Dawson, Anil Kaul, Bryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten, David Humble
16-23 Feb1992 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierS-HertogenboschMilaine Cloutier, Denyse Julien, Sian Deng, Doris Piche, Heather Ostrom
10 Dec1991 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmKingstonDenyse Julien, Jaimie Dawson, Doris Piche, Bryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten
21-28 Feb1990 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierVillachAnil Kaul, Bryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten, Mike Butler, John Goss
21-28 Feb1990 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierVillachMilaine Cloutier, Denyse Julien, Doris Piche, Heather Ostrom, Claire Backhouse
24 Jan-3 Feb1990 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthAucklandDenyse Julien, Anil Kaul, Doris Piche, Bryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten, Claire Backhouse, David Humble, Mike Butler, Johanne Falardeau, Linda Cloutier
10 Dec1989 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmMexico CityDoris Piche, Mike Bitten, Marie-Helene Loranger, John Goss, Chantal Jobin
24-29 May1989 Sudirman Cup Sudirman CupBWFJakartaDenyse Julien, Doris Piche, Bryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten, David Humble, Mike Butler, Johanne Falardeau
17 Sep-2 Oct1988 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsSeoulClaire Backhouse, Mike Butler
23-27 Feb1988 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierSan JoseBryan Blanshard, Mike Bitten, David Humble, Mike Butler, John Goss, Ian Johnston, Mike DeBelle
23-27 Feb1988 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierSan JoseDenyse Julien, Doris Piche, Claire Backhouse, Johanne Falardeau, Linda Cloutier, Chantal Jobin
10 Dec1987 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmLimaDenyse Julien, Anil Kaul, Mike Butler, Linda Cloutier
24 Jul-2 Aug 19961986 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthEdinburghDenyse Julien, Mike Bitten, Claire Backhouse, Mike Butler, John Goss, Johanne Falardeau, Linda Cloutier, Mike DeBelle, Ken Poole, Sandra Skillings
22 Apr-4 May1986 Uber Cup Uber CupBWF FinalsJakartaDenyse Julien, Doris Piche, Claire Backhouse, Johanne Falardeau, Linda Cloutier, Chantal Jobin, Sandra Skillings, Claire Allison
19-22 Feb1986 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierVancouverMike Bitten, Mike Butler, John Goss, Ian Johnston, Ken Poole, Steve Johnston, Dave DeBelle, Jamie Marks
15-16 May1984 Uber Cup Uber CupBWF FinalsKuala LumpurDenyse Julien, Claire Backhouse, Johanne Falardeau, Linda Cloutier, Wendy Carter
22-25 Feb1984 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierTorontoMike Bitten, Mike Butler, John Goss, Mike DeBelle, Bob MacDougall, Mark Freitag
20 Sep-9 Oct1982 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthBrisbaneDenyse Julien, Claire Backhouse, Johanne Falardeau, Sandra Skillings, Bob MacDougall, Mark Freitag, Keith Priestman, Pat Tryon, Paul Johnson, Jane Youngberg
30-31 Jan1982 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierKitchenerJohn Goss, Dave DeBelle, Bob MacDougall, Mark Freitag, Keith Priestman, Ken Priestman
15 May1981 Uber Cup Uber CupBWF FinalsKyotoDenyse Julien, Claire Backhouse, Sandra Skillings, Wendy Carter, Jane Youngberg
10 Dec1979 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmMexico CityDenyse Julien, Claire Backhouse, Johanne Falardeau, Pat Tryon, Paul Johnson, Jamie McKee
24 May-2 Jun1979 Thomas Cup Thomas CupBWF FinalsJakartaDave DeBelle, Bob MacDougall, Pat Tryon, Paul Johnson, John Czich, Ian Johnson
10 Dec1978 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmLimaJohanne Falardeau, Wendy Carter, Paul Johnson, Jamie McKee, Greg Carter
3-12 Aug1978 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthEdmontonClaire Backhouse, Johanne Falardeau, Wendy Carter, Keith Priestman, Jane Youngberg, Jamie McKee, John Czich, Greg Carter, Lucio Fabris, Sharon Crawford
15 May1978 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierHaarlemClaire Backhouse, Johanne Falardeau, Wendy Carter, Jane Youngberg, Sharon Crawford, Jean Miller, Barb O'Brien
10 Dec1977 Pan American Team Championships Pan American Team ChampionshipsPan AmMonctonWendy Carter, Pat Tryon, Jamie McKee, Ian Johnson, Tracy Van Wassenhove, Lesley Harris
25 May-3 Jun1976 Thomas Cup Thomas CupBWF FinalsBangkokJamie McKee, Channarong Ratanaseangsuang, Wayne Macdonnell, Raphi Kanchanaraphi
30 May-6 Jun1975 Uber Cup Uber CupBWF FinalsJakartaWendy Carter, Jane Youngberg, Lesley Harris, Alison Daysmith, Lorraine Thorne, Barb Welch
24 Jan-2 Feb1974 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthChristchurchJane Youngberg, Jamie McKee, Wayne Macdonnell, Barb Welch, Geoff Harris, Greg Harris, Jamie Paulson, Judy Humber, Mimi Nilsson, Nancy McKinley
25 May-3 Jun1973 Thomas Cup Thomas CupBWF FinalsJakartaChannarong Ratanaseangsuang, Wayne Macdonnell, Raphi Kanchanaraphi, Jamie Paulson, Bruce Rollick, Yves Pare
26 Aug-10 Sep1972 Olympic Games Olympic GamesOlympicsMunichJamie Paulson
15 May1972 Uber Cup Uber CupBWF FinalsTokyoJane Youngberg, Barb Welch, Mimi Nilsson, Nancy McKinley, Judi Rollick, Marj Shedd
16-25 Jul1970 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthEdinburghAlison Daysmith, Jamie Paulson, Judy Humber, Nancy McKinley, Bruce Rollick, Yves Pare, Marj Shedd, Dave Charron, Rolf Paterson, Pat Moody
26 May-6 Jun1970 Thomas Cup Thomas CupBWF FinalsKuala LumpurWayne Macdonnell, Jamie Paulson, Bruce Rollick, Yves Pare, Dave Charron
5-15 May1969 Uber Cup Uber CupQualifierWilmingtonAlison Daysmith, Mimi Nilsson, Judi Rollick, Marj Shedd, Sharon Whittaker, Barb Hood
15 May1967 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierMexico CityWayne Macdonnell, Jamie Paulson, Bruce Rollick, Rolf Paterson, Lane Bickel, Ed Paterson, Jim Carnwath
4-14 Aug1966 Commonwealth Games Commonwealth GamesCommonwealthKingstonWayne Macdonnell, Alison Daysmith, Judy Humber, Yves Pare, Rolf Paterson, Sharon Whittaker, Ed Paterson, Patricia Epsley
15 May1966 Uber Cup Uber CupBWFDunedinJean Miller, Marj Shedd, Sharon Whittaker, Jean Folinsbee, Dorothy Tinline
15 May1964 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierVancouverWayne Macdonnell, Bruce Rollick, Rolf Paterson, Ed Paterson, Jim Carnwath, Bert Fergus
5 May1963 Uber Cup Uber CupBWFBostonJean Miller, Marj Shedd, Dorothy Tinline, Beverly Chittick
15 May1961 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierWayne Macdonnell, Rolf Paterson, Ed Paterson, Jim Carnwath, Bert Fergus, Herb Kirkconnell
5 May1960 Uber Cup Uber CupBWFBostonJean Miller, Marj Shedd, Dorothy Tinline, Joan Hennessy, Kae Grant, Joy Campbell
15 May1958 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierLong BeachJim Carnwath, Bert Fergus, Don Smythe, Dave McTaggart
5 May1957 Uber Cup Uber CupBWFKitchenerMarj Shedd, Joan Hennessy, Kae Grant, Joan Warren, Claire Lovett
15 May1955 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierWinnipegDon Smythe, Dave McTaggart, Daryl Thompson, Gord Simpson, Bud Porter, Bev Westcott
15 May1952 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierCalgaryDon Smythe, Daryl Thompson, Bud Porter, Al Williams, Darryl Mitchell, Grant Henry, Ken Forsythe, Dick Birch
15 May1949 Thomas Cup Thomas CupQualifierTorontoDaryl Thompson, Gord Simpson, Dick Birch, John Samis, Ted Pollock, Roy Smith