Masters Champions 60+

Canadian Masters Champions 60+

Year Men's Singles Women's Singles Men's Doubles Women's Doubles Mixed Doubles
2019 Byron Kidd  Sally Dakin  Chris Dorey 
Yves Proulx
Sally Dakin 
Siew Har Hong
Chris Dorey 
Siew Har Hong
2018 Andrew Ng Sally Dakin John Clark
Les Timar
Sally Dakin
Siew Har Hong
Kon Fai Foo
Foong Lin Ong Foo
2017 Andrew Ng Marcia Jackson Randy P. Belanger
Mike Mitson
Marcia Jackson
Geraldine Pugh
Harry Mah
Wendy Carter
2016 Henry Paynter Sally Dakin Gary Helmkay
Mike Van Der Schilden
Sally Dakin
Siew Har Hong
Harry Mah
Wendy Carter
2015 Henry Paynter Brenda Johnson Gary Helmkay
Mike Van Der Schilden
Sally Dakin
Siew Har Hong
Henry Paynter
Siew Har Hong
2014 Henry Paynter Siew Har Hong Gary Helmkay
Mike Van Der Schilden
Joanne Cicrich
Susan Dommeyer
Gary Helmkay
Joanne Cicrich
2013 Henry Paynter Brenda Johnson Bill Metcalfe
Mike Mitson
Joanne Cicrich
Susan Dommeyer
Henry Paynter
Siew Har Hong
2012 Henry Paynter Siew Har Hong Bill Metcalfe
Mike Mitson
Joanne Cicrich
Susan Dommeyer
Henry Paynter
Siew Har Hong
2011 Ian Bishop Sue Dommeyer D Panchal
Cordell Parsons
Susan Dommeyer
Sanne Dryborough
Ian Bishop
Val Butler
2010 Ian Bishop Sue Dommeyer Ian Bishop
Curt Dommeyer
Susan Dommeyer
Joanne Sullivan
Curt Dommeyer
Sue Dommeyer
2009 Ian Bishop Margaret Hudson Ian Bishop
Curt Dommeyer
Dora Aliaga
Margaret Hudson
Ian Bishop
Val Butler
2008 Ian Bishop Barb Morin Ian Bishop
Curt Dommeyer
Margaret Hudson
Barb Morin
Ian Bishop
Val Butler
2007 Lane Bickel Barb Morin Gord McConnell
David Niven
D. Garate
Barb Morin
David Niven
Sanne Dryborough
2006 Tony Knott Margaret Hudson Gord McConnell
David Niven
Maggie Pascal
Joanne Sullivan
Lane Bickel
Karen Jackson
2005 Lane Bickel Margaret Hudson Gord McConnell
David Niven
Val Butler
Joanne Sullivan
Gord McConnell
Joanne Sullivan
2004 Gord McConnell Helga Worster C. Ratanaseangsuang
Warren Kilpatrick
Salanges Côté
Margaret Hudson
Gord McConnell
Barb Cullen
2003 Lane Bickel Margaret Hudson Lane Bickel
Gord McConnell
Salanges Côté
Margaret Hudson
Gord McConnell
Joanne Sullivan
2002 Mike Bilida Margaret Hudson Wilf Côté
Tony Garcia
Salanges Côté
Margaret Hudson
Tony Garcia
Solanges Côté
2001 Wilf Côté Solange Côté T. Weys
Warren Kilpatrick
Salanges Côté
Margaret Hudson
Wilf Côté
Solanges Côté
2000 Mike Bilida Margaret Hudson Jim Powell
C. Ratanaseangsuang
A. Wurst
Joyce Jones
Wilf Côté
Joyce Jones
1999 Andy Evans N. Veal Wilf Côté
Mark Grantham
K. Murata
Y. Onoda
Wilf Côté
Joyce Jones
1998 James Carnwath K. Kubota Wilf Côté
Mark Grantham
K. Kubota
Margie Uyeda
Bob Corrigan
Joyce Jones
1997 James Carnwath Not Contested James Carnwath
Bert Fergus
Claire Bowyer
Mimi Nilsson
Bert Fergus
Mimi Nilsson
1996 James Carnwath Helga Worster J. Carson
T. Weys
Mimi Nilsson
Helga Worster
Bert Fergus
Mimi Nilsson
1995 James Carnwath A. Wurst Ray Cornish
Bert Fergus
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Mark Grantham
Joyce Jones
1994 John Holehouse Claire Bowyer Jim Poole
Abdul Shaikh
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Jim Poole
Joyce Jones
1993 Ray Cornish Joyce Jones Dick Witte
Ed McSweeney
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Ray Cornish
Claire Bowyer
1992 Jim Poole Claire Bowyer Ray Cornish
Jim Poole
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Jim Poole
Joyce Jones
1991 B. Brooks Claire Bowyer Dick Witte
Ed McSweeney
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Dick Witte
Claire Bowyer
1990 B. Dalin Joyce Jones B. Brooks
B. Dalin
Claire Bowyer
M. Hibberson
B. Dalin
M. Hibberson
1989 Joan Bell Dorothy Tinline Dick Witte
Ed McSweeney
Claire Lovett
Dorothy Tinline
B. Brooks
Betty Buck
1988 B. Brooks Betty Buck Dick Witte
Ed McSweeney
Betty Buck
Sheila Paynter
B. Brooks
Betty Buck
1987 K. Grierson Dorothy Tinline K. Grierson
Barry Ursell
Claire Lovett
Dorothy Tinline
B. Brooks
H. Suzuki
1986 K. Grierson Jean Bardsley John Carter
Barry Ursell
Jean Bardsley
K. Hoffman
Dick Witte
Vivian Anderson