Masters Champions 50+

Canadian Masters Champions 50+

Year Men's Singles Women's Singles Men's Doubles Women's Doubles Mixed Doubles
2019 Sylvain Proteau  Denyse Julien  Ken Poole 
Steve Pothier
Teresa Montero 
Veronica Rey
Grant Pittman
Joyce Pittman
2018 Wen-Sung Chang Karen Torstensen James Hurlburt
Yuguang Zheng
Teresa Montero
Verionica Rey
Wen-Sung Chang
Ying-Fang Lai
2017 Sandro Rossi Joyce Pittman Sandro Rossi
Agnatius Rusli
Joyce Pittman
Clara Wai
Grant Pittman
Joyce Pittman
2016 Rick Murphy Janette Watt Sajjad Hussain Malik
Steve Mccoy
Sue Zoo Eng
Shirley Thompson
John Goss
Shirley Thompson
2015 Terry Downton Pam Berry Abdul Muqeet Rana
Tariq Wadood
Susan Rogers
Denise Vines
John Goss
Susan Rogers
2014 Yves Proulx Hélène Dube Sajjad Malik
Steve McCoy
Susan Rogers
Denise Vines
Sajjad Malik
Denise Vines
2013 Geoff Stensland Mary-Jo Randall Ertanto Kurniawan
Effendy Widjaja
Clara Wai
Damaris Brix
Geoff Stensland
Helen Roome
2012 Rick Murphy Hélène Dube Sajid Malik
Pat Tryon
Clara Wai
Damaris Brix
Grant Pittman
Barb Heaney
2011 Yves Proulx Hélène Dube Sajid Malik
Pat Tryon
K. Sun
Mary Jo Randall
Grant Pittman
Barb Heaney
2010 Yves Proulx Penny Parkes Chris Dorey
S. Jonatan
K. Sun
Mary Jo Randall
Chris Dorey
Debbie McCoy
2009 Yves Proulx Penny Parkes Chris Dorey
S. Jonatan
Debbie McCoy
Penny Parkes
Sajjad Malik
Penny Parkes
2008 Imre Bereknyei Pat Chawla Bill Metcalfe
James Taylor
Wendy Carter
L Sherlock
Bill Metcalfe
Wendy Carter
2007 Imre Bereknyei Geraldine McLean Imre Bereknyei
S. Jonatan
Jennifer Aziz
Sally Dakin
Imre Bereknyei
Siew Har Hong
2006 Henry A. Paynter Pat Chawla Imre Bereknyei
S. Jonatan
Liz Ane Eyford
Siew Har Hong
Bill Metcalfe
Wendy Carter
2005 Henry A. Paynter Marcia Jackson Mike VanderSchilden
Gary Helmkay
Jennifer Aziz
Siew Har Hong
Gary Helmkay
Jennifer Aziz
2004 Henry A. Paynter Jennifer Aziz Mike VanderSchilden
Gary Helmkay
Jennifer Aziz
Marlene Mader
Gary Helmkay
Liz Wilson
2003 Henry A. Paynter Siew-Har Hong Sean Ng
Henry A Paynter
Jennifer Aziz
Siew Har Hong
Henry A. Paynter
Siew Har Hong
2002 Ian Bishop Siew-Har Hong Brian Templeton
Brian Dick
Maggie Pascal
Joanne Sullivan
Henry A. Paynter
Siew Har Hong
2001 Ian Bishop Charlotte Ackerman Bill Metcalfe
Archie Chawla
Maggie Pascal
Joanne Sullivan
David Niven
Sanne Dryborough
2000 Ian Bishop Maggie Pascal Brian Templeton
Brian Dick
Maggie Pascal
Joanne Sullivan
Bill Metcalfe
Joanne Sullivan
1999 Ian Bishop Charlotte Ackerman C. Ratanaseangsuang
Rick Simonton
T. Ito
S. Sano
David Niven
Sanne Dryborough
1998 Ian Bishop Cindy Simpson Bob Cook
Curt Dommeyer
Anne Yacyshyn
June Saunders
Dave Holt
Anne Yacyshyn
1997 Lane Bickel E. Tolken-Bekker Lane Bickel
Wilf Côté
S. Yano
T. Sawa
George Brown
June Toft
1996 Gord McConnell A. Murray C. Ratanaseangsuang
Rick Simonton
Sanne Dryborough
Maggie Pascal
David Niven
Sanne Dryborough
1995 Andy Gouw Tolken-Bekker Jim Powell
C. Ratanaseangsuang
C. Masuda
M. Tsukamoto
David Niven
Joanne Sullivan
1994 Bob Cook Anne Young Andy Gouw
Jim Poole
Pat Atkinson
Joanne Sullivan
Andy Gouw
Barb Cullen
1993 Gord McConnell J. Knudson James Carnwath
Raphi Kanchanaraphi
Mimi Nilsson
Joanne Sullivan
Raphi Kanchanaraphi
Mimi Nilsson
1992 Mike Bilida Anne Young Jim Powell
C. Ratanaseangsuang
Barb Cullen
Anne Dunsterville
Rolf Patterson
Mimi Nilsson
1991 James Carnwath Jean Folinsbee James Carnwath
Raphi Kanchanaraphi
Barb Cullen
Anne Dunsterville
M. Hunt
Warren Kilpatrick
1990 James Carnwath Jean Folinsbee Jim Powell
C. Ratanaseangsuang
Mimi Nilsson
Helga Worster
J. Meija
J. Kallweit
1989 James Carnwath Jean Folinsbee Jim Poole
Abdul Shaikh
Barb Cullen
J. Kallweit
Jim Poole
Joyce Jones
1988 Ken Money Jean Folinsbee Jim Poole
Abdul Shaikh
Jean Folinsbee
Mimi Nilsson
Abdul Shaikh
Joyce Jones
1987 James Carnwath Joyce Jones James Carnwath
Raphi Kanchanaraphi
Claire Bowyer
Joyce Jones
Bert Fergus
Mimi Nilsson
1986 Jim Poole Helga Worster Jim Poole
Abdul Shaikh
M. Hibberson
Helga Worster
Jim Poole
Claire Bowyer