Latest News

News

General

Air Canada & Badminton Canada in New Partnership

Recieve 10%-15% off airfare with Air Canada on selected destinations!

Read more »

General

Markham to host 2018 World Junior Badminton Championships

The City of Markham is set to host the 2018 World Junior Badminton Championships

Read more »

Events

Rams to host 2019 CCAA Badminton National Championships

Dalhousie Agricultural Campus selected to host the 2019 Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association (CCAA) Badminton National Championships.

Read more »

Junior Ranking (8-2018)

U19 Boys singles
13 Victor Wenlong Lu9,790
2  Aaron Hsu9,410
32 Brian Yang9,200
41 Bao Quoc Anthony Nguyen9,050
5  Kevin Wang8,350
6  Yunzhi Chen8,275
7  Andrew DongWon Choi6,980
8  Stanley Feng6,035
U19 Girls singles
1  Talia Hailey Ng12,260
2  Wendy Wen Yu Zhang12,180
3  Katie Ho-Shue10,610
41 Yoko Ujike8,120
51 Eliana-R Zhang8,000
62 Catherine Choi7,960
7  Jailyn Joensen7,475
8  Jacqueline Cheung6,320
U19 Boys doubles
12 Andrew DongWon Choi9,260
   Victor Wenlong Lu 
2  Yunzhi Chen7,800
   Raphael Motel 
38 Nathaniel Chan7,000
   Samson Chan 
43 Arthur Cheung6,770
   Stanley Feng 
U19 Girls doubles
1  Catherine Choi11,430
   Talia Hailey Ng 
2  Crystal Lai8,380
   Wendy Wen Yu Zhang 
38 Katie Ho-Shue6,760
   Eliana-R Zhang 
41 Jailyn Joensen6,750
   Belle Tuen 
U19 Mixed doubles
1  Brian Yang13,000
   Katie Ho-Shue 
2  Kyle To11,430
   Crystal Lai 
3  Stanley Feng8,380
   Talia Hailey Ng 
4  Bao Quoc Anthony Nguyen7,425
   Seema Patel 
U17 Boys singles
1  Darren Choi5,265
2  Colin Jia4,445
3  Patrick Zheng3,870
4  Joseph Lu3,682
5  Tom Liu3,492
620 Wenjun Ouyang3,387
7  Victor Lai3,250
82 Ivan Li3,173
U17 Girls singles
1  Wendy Wen Yu Zhang12,180
2  Jacqueline Cheung6,320
3  Sharon Au5,745
4  Jeslyn Chow4,940
5  Alayna Walia3,780
6  Rachel Chan3,747
72 Jasleen Kaur3,505
81 Natalie C Pothier3,405
U17 Boys doubles
1  Darren Choi5,675
   Colin Jia 
2  Tom Liu4,565
   Joseph Lu 
3  Clarence Chau3,540
   Anthony Tso 
4  Clarence Chau3,500
   Thomas Dent 
U17 Girls doubles
1  Sharon Au5,930
   Rebecca Lee 
2  Jacqueline Cheung5,675
   Tiffany Too 
3  Tiffany Tian Yue Xie3,582
   Iris Jiaying Xu 
49 Lily Bastell3,247
   Jasleen Kaur 
U17 Mixed doubles
12 Jacqueline Cheung4,432
   Darren Choi 
2  Joseph Lu4,257
   Tiffany Too 
32 Colin Jia4,090
   Rebecca Lee 
4  Anthony Tso3,880
   Sharon Au 
U15 Boys singles
1  Victor Lai3,250
2  Minh Cheng3,069
3  Easton Watson2,389
4  Ethan Chen2,334
5  Tom Guo2,260
6  Joshua Nguyen2,239
7  Jack Wang2,072
8  Sam Yuan1,879
U15 Girls singles
1  Sophia Nong3,278
2  Jackie Dent2,645
31 Jacqueline Jiaqi Fei2,229
41 Christina Lin2,135
5  Ariadné Panchbhai2,041
62 Chloe Hoang2,012
7  Christie Xu1,987
82 Jessica V Cheng1,957
U15 Boys doubles
1  Victor Lai2,220
   Jack Wang 
23 Joshua Nguyen1,961
   Jasper M H Tang 
31 Ethan Chen1,939
   Tom Guo 
41 Julian Lau1,847
   Easton Watson 
U15 Girls doubles
1  Jessica V Cheng2,871
   Sophia Nong 
2  Jackie Dent2,524
   Christina Lin 
3  Jacqueline Jiaqi Fei2,233
   Christie Xu 
4  Naïma Bolduc-Sow2,045
   Alizée Gélinas 
U15 Mixed doubles
1  Jessica V Cheng2,652
   Victor Lai 
2  Sophia Nong2,033
   Minh Cheng 
3  Ethan Chen1,870
   Ally Chia 
4  Easton Watson1,750
   Alena Yu 

Conqueror Project / Projet 'Conqueror'

Yonex

Our Partners / Nos partenaires

Black KnightCanadian Paralympic CommitteeBWFGovernment of Canadatournamentsoftware.comCoach.caCanadian Olympic CommitteeCommonwealth Games CanadaMaryvilleCanadian Sport for LifeYonexBadminton Pan Am

Subscribe to our Newsletter / Abonnez-vous à l’infolettre