Junior National Team

Age  Name Province Club 
U15 Ally Chia Alberta B-Active Badminton Club
U15 Chloe Hoang Ontario Ontario Badminton Academy
U15 Jessie Hou Alberta Derrick Golf and Winter Club
U15 Simone Huang Québec Club Elite Badminton Laval
U15 Julian Lau Alberta B-Active Badminton Club
U15 Jonathan Lee Alberta Derrick Golf and Winter Club
U15 Daniel Leung Ontario E-Badminton Training Centre
U15 Timothy Lock Ontario Mandarin Badminton Club
U15 Olivier Mau Québec E-Badminton Training Centre Montréal 
U15 Natalie Nakatsui Alberta B-Active Badminton Club
U15 Josh Nguyen Ontario Ontario Badminton Academy
U15 Maggie Su Ontario Su Badminton Club
U15 Harold Tan Ontario Ontario Badminton Academy
U15 Alex Xu Ontario Ontario Badminton Academy
U15 Joanna Xu Alberta Derrick Golf and Winter Club
U15 Alena Yu Alberta Derrick Golf and Winter Club
U15 Daniel Zhou N/A B-Active Badminton Club 
Age Name Province Club
U17 Rachel Chan Ontario Lee's Badminton Club
U17 Minh Cheng Ontario  E-Badminton Training Centre
U17 Jessica Cheng Ontario Mandarin Badminton
U17 Jeslyn Chow Ontario KC Badminton Club
U17 Jackie Dent Ontario KC Badminton Club
U17 Jacob Kim Ontario E-Badminton Training Centre
U17 Victor Lai Ontario Mandarin Badminton Club
U17 Ivan Li Ontario KC Badminton Club 
U17 Win Liao Ontario Ontario Badminton Academy
U17 Christina Lin Ontario KC Badminton Club
U17 Kai Ma Alberta The Glencoe Club
U17 Jadon Tsang British Columbia Vancouver Lawn Tennis & Badminton Club
U17 Alayna walia Québec Club Atwater
U17 Ashley Wong Ontario Lee's Badminton Club
U17 Noah Xu Alberta Gao-Badminton Tao
U17 Natalie Yee British Columbia  ClearOne Badminton
U17 Sam Yuan Ontario  Lee's Badminton Club
Age Name Province Club
U19 Sharon Au Ontario KC Badminton Club
U19 Alexander Bianchini Québec Club Atwater
U19 Emily Chan Alberta The Glencoe Club 
U19 Yunzhi Chen Alberta Derrick Golf and Winter Club
U19 Jacqueline Cheung Ontario Lee's Badminton Club
U19 Jonathan Chien Ontario Ontario Badminton Academy
U19 Catherine Choi Ontario E-Badminton Training Centre
U19 Thomas Dent Ontario  KC Badminton Club
U19 Kiren Deraj Manitoba Winnipeg Winter Club
U19 Colin Jia Ontario Lee's Badminton Club
U19 Crystal Lai Ontario KC Badminton Club
U19 Joseph Lu Ontario E-Badminton Training Centre
U19 Talia Ng Ontario E-Badminton Training Centre
U19 Johnna Rymes Alberta Royal Glenora Club
U19 Kevin Wang  Ontario Lee's Badminton Club
U19 Brian Yang Ontario Mandarin Badminton Club
U19 Wendy Zhang British Columbia ClearOne Badminton
U19 Eliana Zhang Québec E-Badminton Training Centre