Latest News

Junior Ranking (20-2018)

U19 Boys singles
1  Brian Yang14,500
23 Kevin Wang10,910
3  Yunzhi Chen10,680
42 Bao Quoc Anthony Nguyen9,880
51 Victor Wenlong Lu9,790
64 Aaron Hsu9,540
71 Stanley Feng8,110
81 Andrew DongWon Choi7,950
U19 Girls singles
1  Wendy Wen Yu Zhang13,680
21 Katie Ho-Shue12,930
32 Eliana-R Zhang10,750
42 Yoko Ujike9,860
53 Talia Hailey Ng8,960
63 Emily Chan8,300
73 Catherine Choi7,670
85 Catherine Plante-Gonthier7,375
U19 Boys doubles
1  Stanley Feng14,500
   Brian Yang 
2  Andrew DongWon Choi10,980
   Victor Wenlong Lu 
3  Aaron Hsu9,710
   Kevin Wang 
43 Alexander Bianchini9,600
   Alexis Nadeau 
U19 Girls doubles
12 Katie Ho-Shue13,530
   Eliana-R Zhang 
2  Crystal Lai13,310
   Wendy Wen Yu Zhang 
32 Catherine Choi9,930
   Talia Hailey Ng 
43 Catherine Plante-Gonthier8,290
   Andréa Veillet 
U19 Mixed doubles
1  Brian Yang14,500
   Katie Ho-Shue 
22 Kevin Wang12,710
   Wendy Wen Yu Zhang 
31 Kyle To11,050
   Crystal Lai 
41 Stanley Feng10,090
   Talia Hailey Ng 
U17 Boys singles
1  Darren Choi5,675
26 Joseph Lu5,377
3  Anthony Tso5,230
4  Wenjun Ouyang5,182
51 Clarence Chau4,860
61 Noah Xu4,742
78 Sheldon Xu4,525
86 Colin Jia4,445
U17 Girls singles
1  Wendy Wen Yu Zhang13,680
21 Jacqueline Cheung7,240
31 Sharon Au6,410
43 Rachel Chan5,530
51 Jeslyn Chow5,490
61 Alayna Walia5,275
71 Jasleen Kaur5,199
82 Noelle Lok Yan Yau4,915
U17 Boys doubles
1  Darren Choi6,790
   Colin Jia 
2  Tom Liu5,820
   Joseph Lu 
31 Clarence Chau5,555
   Thomas Dent 
41 Minh Cheng4,930
   Win (Rong) Liao 
U17 Girls doubles
1  Sharon Au6,565
   Rebecca Lee 
2  Jacqueline Cheung6,500
   Tiffany Too 
3  Rachel Chan5,515
   Jeslyn Chow 
4  Charlie Nguyen4,930
   Alayna Walia 
U17 Mixed doubles
13 Colin Jia6,340
   Rebecca Lee 
21 Anthony Tso5,930
   Sharon Au 
31 Jacqueline Cheung5,905
   Darren Choi 
41 Joseph Lu5,410
   Tiffany Too 
U15 Boys singles
1  Victor Lai3,270
22 Joshua Nguyen3,181
31 Minh Cheng2,862
41 Easton Watson2,698
51 Jack Wang2,369
61 Ethan Chen2,364
72 Tom Guo2,259
8  Sam Yuan2,152
U15 Girls singles
1  Jackie Dent3,912
2  Sophia Nong3,485
3  Ariadné Panchbhai2,656
42 Chloe Hoang2,652
5  Christina Lin2,570
62 Jacqueline Jiaqi Fei2,459
7  Jessica V Cheng2,069
82 Katy Wong1,993
U15 Boys doubles
1  Victor Lai3,250
   Jack Wang 
2  Joshua Nguyen2,871
   Jasper M H Tang 
3  Ethan Chen2,557
   Tom Guo 
4  Julian Lau2,260
   Easton Watson 
U15 Girls doubles
1  Jessica V Cheng3,609
   Sophia Nong 
2  Jackie Dent3,561
   Christina Lin 
3  Jacqueline Jiaqi Fei2,664
   Christie Xu 
4  Ally Chia2,662
   Natalie nakatsui 
U15 Mixed doubles
1  Sophia Nong3,395
   Minh Cheng 
2  Jessica V Cheng3,064
   Victor Lai 
3  Ethan Chen2,650
   Ally Chia 
43 Jasper M H Tang2,619
   Chloe Hoang 

Conqueror Project / Projet 'Conqueror'

Yonex

Our Partners / Nos partenaires

Black KnightCanadian Olympic CommitteeBWFGovernment of CanadaBadminton Pan Amtournamentsoftware.comYonexCommonwealth Games CanadaCanadian Paralympic CommitteeCanadian Sport for LifeCoach.ca

Badminton Vision 2020

 Learn More